Tuesday, January 31, 2017

To Speak...


My favorite move is My Fair Lady, so when the Rooster said he dress like Hepburn... Guess what movie I was thinking of the whole time?  Lol, and he's as bad as correcting my Kentuckian as Higgins is at correcting poor Eliza, (Just some days though, I think he realizes I'm hardheaded and get too excited to actually think about the words most times). What made him say dress like Audrey?  Pepite from !Six o'clock! has this lovely Tea Table on sale at Cosmopolitan today for Happy Tuesday!  Then after you hit it, swing by Ever An' Angel for another sale... Her women's stuff is on sale for 99L and her men's clothing line, Ever For Men, is as well.  The best part all the men's clothes are transferable... So ladies you ain't got to wait for him to sign in or try to nudge him into getting the color you want him to wear... Go get it and give it to him and say "Here, wear this."  Lol... So I'm going to go back to bending my Rooster's ear, y'all have fun <3


!Six o'clock! Tea Table by Pepite Roxan
Sale at Happy Tuesday!

Barusa-

Outfits:  Ever For Men - Dinner At Eight Tuxedo by Ever Courtois
Shoes:  Ever For Men - Dinner At Eight Shoes
Hair: Amacci Hair Ethan ~ by Carina Larsen
Skin Applier:  7 Deadly s{K}ins- Devan by iza zuta
Mesh Body Enhancements:  CATWA HEAD Paul by Catwa Clip
Slink AvEnhance Hand - Relax & Slink Avatar Enhancement Male Feet PHYSIQUE Flat Feets & Slink Physique MALE Mesh Body by Siddean Munro

Cris:

Outfit:  *{Junbug}* Miss Austen [Blush] by juno.mantel
DearDeer+MoonAmore- Gloves by Moonlight Bae & Psyqueen
Jewelry:  !NFINITY Valentine Locket Brass - ILY by infinityowner
Hair:  ~Tableau Vivant~ Writer Hair - Blonds by M4ri1yn Magic
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Gala" eyeshadow set 01 & alaskametro<3 "Gala" lipstick set 02 by Alaskametro
Skin Applier:  Insol: face Candy by almercury
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip

Musical Inspiration:
My Fair Lady Soundtrack- Why Can't The English

Monday, January 30, 2017

Leave You Guessing...


So this is a quickie before the Rooster gets around, but I had to show off a brand new pose I got.  Julya, at ~ Shame Me Designs ~, has started making poses and this one was one I thought would be pretty awesome to do a picture with.  So y'all have fun I'm off <3

~ Shame Me Designs ~ Goddess by Julya Lykin


Outfit:  Legal Insanity - Chloe' white bodysuit by Lucious Lyon
neve pant - artist denim by ColdLogic
Accessories:  ODDITY Glasses -TopGun- Retro by Oddity3D
#33 - Addams - Zara Bracelet by AmaliaRainwood
Shoes:  REIGN.- CAPTIVE BOOTIES - CARAMEL by Kenadee Reign
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Creme Brown" lipstick by Alaskametro
Hair:  tram F1124 hair1 by moca Loup
Skin Applier:  Bold & Beauty :: Natasha by Jourdan McMillan
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
^^Swallow ^^Shiny Ears by Luciayes.magic
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip

Musical Inspiration:
Tornado by Little Big Town


Sunday, January 29, 2017

More Than You See...





This is my little pink box I play in lol, it's an old shadowbox from exposeur actually I tinted up pretty.  I wanted to celebrate pink with Bishes Inc newest release the Slut Dress.  I didn't wanna flash my bits at y'all so dug through my inventory to find panties, (yes, with a crotch), and came across some I had that go with a .::Dead Dollz::. dress.  I felt so cute I didn't want to pair it with just any shoes so found one of Toy's latest releases from *Calamitous Intent*, the Candykiller Platform... and I love the name of them.  There's several color combinations I could have made with Toy's hud and the Slut Dress's variety of colors, but y'all know I am a fan of pink and couldn't resist.  Well, y'all have fun I got a Rooster to hunt down <3


Outfit:  Bishes Inc Slut Dress Light pink *NEW RELEASE* by Chu Quar
.::Dead Dollz::. Echo Panties - White (Included w/ Echo dress) by Kiddo Oh
Sweet Evil - Lacey Gloves by Kelli.sideways
Shoes: *Calamitous Intent* CandyKiller Platforms by toy whiskee
Accessories:  ** Ryca Necklace Doll Gold ** (Old gift not sure if available) by Ryca Doobie
*PetroFF*  Vienna Bracelets by vasek.petrov
Hair:  [RunAway] Akira Hair by Candela Kira
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Chloe" eyeshadow & alaskametro<3 "Creme Pink" lipstick by Alaskametro
Skin Applier:  Insol: Candy by almercury
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
^^Swallow ^^Shiny Ears by Luciayes.magic
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip


Musical Inspiration:
Dirty Pretty by In This Moment










Saturday, January 28, 2017

When The Night Comes...


We got out playing in Second life today, thinking to do a storyboard with the awesome poses [Kikay] has available.  In Love and Make A Wish are the couple poses, and we just used one pose out of each the Boom Stand collection and the Cutiepie collection so we could show off our cute Moolala His/Her's Paul and Paula outfits. Don't forget Stuff Style will be ending soon so hurry over and grab these goodies <3  We showed the Mr and Mrs Right shirts earlier in the month, plus there's a few more for the couples that like to take the cute pictures.  Then of course while taking pictures we had bears and rabbits photobombing us and instead of looking at the stars we were searching for aliens with the Make A Wish pose lol... Does it really surprise ya that's what we were looking for?  Of course, I ended up with my tongue out the rest of the morning and the Rooster finally reminded me asking "Is it stuck?"  Maybe... Or maybe I forgot about it... Either way I ain't admitting to nothing!  Y'all have fun, I'm gonna see what else the Rooster has planned for camping <3




[Kikay] Boom - Stand poses 2 & [Kikay] Cutiepie 4 & [Kikay] In Love - Couple Pose & [Kikay] Make a Wish - Couple Pose by mharieckit.carolina


Barusa-

Outfit:  ~*Moolala*~ Paul Outfit - Hers/His by amandasue hallison
Available at Stuff Style
Hair:  Amacci Hair Ethan ~ by Carina Larsen
Skin Applier:  7 Deadly s{K}ins- Devan by izra hujibens
Mesh Body Enhancements:  CATWA HEAD Paul by Catwa Clip
Slink AvEnhance Hand - Relax & Slink Avatar Enhancement Male Feet PHYSIQUE Flat Feets & Slink Physique MALE Mesh Body by Siddean Munro


Cris-


Outfit: ~*Moolala*~ Paula Outfit - His/Hers by amandasue hallison
Available at Stuff Style
Jewelry:  (Yummy) Kitschy Holiday Necklace - Nice by Polyester Patridge
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "#onfleek" makeup palette by Alaskametro
Hair:  little bones. Babe by Nova Faerye
Skin Applier:  Glam Affair - Alba by aida.ewing
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip
Musical Inspiration: 
When The Night Comes by Joe Cocker 


Friday, January 27, 2017

My Season...


 It's Friday \o/  Awesome, right?  Well, today means *Fifty Linden Friday*!  Swing by Glam Affair for a beautiful new skin for your CatWa, (best part if you have maitreya you've already got the body applier), then pick up the cute hair from [elikatira], and my inspiration for my whole post today a skeleton from CURELESS [+].  I thought it was so cool, you can move it around, copy it, do as you will with it.  Plus, I had this For my Love tray that will be available at :North Moon: soon for *The Loving Kind Hunt* so I was like ooo this could be a dead man... or a dead heffa that been trying to mess with my man, lol.   Of course my Rooster logged in to it and wanted to know what he tasted like- buffalo, very bland with a tang that I drowned in ketchup.  I had these awesome poses you can pick up from [Kikay] which I thought fit right into the look I was going for today.  If you are part of the *Third Life Group* then you may have already been by, but ~*Moolala*~'s offering this month is gothic too and Pink!  The Greer Dress is her gift for the group this month, so hurry before she changes it up.  I know I showed you already, but Bishes Inc ~ has a cute new pair of shoes availabe with a hud for different colors and I just adore them.  As always y'all have fun, I'm gonna give the Rooster a break and gnaw on my new buddy <3



[Kikay] Cutie Hot Poses by mharieckit.carolina
:North Moon: For my Love tray Decor *The Loving Kind Hunt* by kelpie.snowbear
CURELESS [+] Skeletal System / PURE *Fifty Linden Friday* by Kaorinette



Outfit:  ~*Moolala*~ Greer Dress- Gothic Pink *Third Life Group Gift* by AmandaSue Hallison
Style Queen 20 Pantyhose Black by rydut.mildor
Sweet Evil- Fingerless Gloves Long by Kelli.sideways
Shoes:  Bishes Inc ~ Celia Shoes *NEW RELEASE* by Chu Quar
Accessories: .aisling. Aspasia - Earrings Black by damian.kleiner
.Enfant Terrible. Vintage Romance Choker Fit Black by L'efant terrible
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Matte Mist" eyeshadow & alaskametro<3 "Liquid Shine" lipgloss by Alaskametro
Hair:  [elikatira] Tonya *Fifty Linden Friday* by Elika Tiramisu
Skin Applier: Glam Affair - Natalia Applier ( Catwa  ) Jamaica - After Party *Fifty Linden Friday* by aida.ewing
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip



Musical Inspiration:
Season of the Witch by Donovan







Thursday, January 26, 2017

Don't It Feel Good...



So I'm happy to announce two new sponsors [Kikay] poses and Bishes Inc ~ and of course I had to show off some cute stuff from them <3  Right now if you swing by Bishes Inc ~ you can find this cropped shirt with a gorgeously done back (check out the last picture if not flickr).  Also my Celia Shoes are new to the store this month as well.  Then [Kikay] has these cute Tiara poses, they say to me I'm a girl, I'm cute, now amuse me, lol.  Then don't forget, little reminder the Fresh Start Hunt 2 is still going... so be sure to drop into ::cute as f*ck:: because there's a picture everyone should have and read.  So I'm in a awesome mood, y'all have fun... Gonna go find a Rooster <3

::cute as f*ck:: Art Pallet *Fresh Start Hunt 2* by coquettegirl
[Kikay] Tiara poses by CaitLin



Outfit:  Bishes Inc ~ Laced Jumper LIGHTPINK *NEW RELEASE* by Chu Quar
http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Bishes/34/108/23
::BLOSSOM:: Hailee Laced Shorts by Blossom Daniels
Shoes:  Bishes Inc ~ Celia Shoes *NEW RELEASE* by Chu Quar
Accessories:  JCNY - Haven Pendant, Casual Fashion Necklace
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Gala" eyeshadow set 01 alaskametro<3 "Gala" lipstick set 02 by Alaskametro
Hair:  Doe: Michan by Helyanwe Vindaloo
Skin Applier:  Insol: face Candy by almercury
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
^^Swallow ^^Shiny Ears by Luciayes.magic
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip

Musical Inspiration:
Walking on Sunshine by Katrina & The Waves











Wednesday, January 25, 2017

Gimme That Look...


It's so rainy this week... It's dull and kinda cold in real life, and worst part it's messing with my net.  I know, I know so annoying... So in Second Life, I'm keeping it as colorful as possible!  ECKLE has this really cool background that comes with a hud to change colors on it, paired up with my newest sponsor [Kikay]'s Sasi poses, I thought was really cute.  Then if you slide over to Fusion 101 before the end of the month, (hurry hurry), ::Perversity :: has this gorgeous dress in several beautiful colors.  Back to the coloring for me, y'all have fun <3



ECKLE- Wall Panel Interior Photo Background by Paige Teardrop
Poses: [Kikay] Sasi pose *Subscriber Gift* by CaitLin





















Outfit:  ::Perversity :: Muse Saphire by jillian.brunswick
Available at Fusion 101
=Zenith=Shoulder Faux Fur by 喵 仙 人
Shoes:  *RISQUE* HEARTBREAKER by altruism
Hair:  [DUE] Sugar by dubled
Available at Epiphany
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Fall Essentials" makeup palette  & alaskametro<3 "Cleo" eyeshadow set by Alaskametro
Skin Applier:  Insol: Mashell's secrets #RARE by almercury
Available at Epiphany
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
^^Swallow ^^Shiny Ears by Luciayes.magic
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip

Musical Inspiration:
Super Bass by Nicki Minaj


Tuesday, January 24, 2017

Shaken, Not Stirred...


I have come to a conclusion that every man dreams of being James Bond, lol.  So I still have the Dijon set out from Outside The Box!, I just moved it by the pool so I could slip into ::BLOSSOM::'s bikini.  I also thought this Shaken Not Stirred tattoo from IGOTIT was adorable, a friend passed me.  Y'all have fun, time to go play 007 with a Rooster <3

Outside The Box! Dijon Ottomon and Chair *NEW RELEASE* by Kasslina Moonglow
Available at Fusion101


Barusa-

Outfit:  / Warehouse 68 / Tyler Shirt by Pascale Blazewood
ELEMENT Men - DAVID - Dress Pants by Kenzie Kytori
Shoes:  Super Kingdom Mesh Shoes - Slip-ons by snow.bristol
Accessories:  Kumaki Glasses Style Jenius/Glasses by koguma Kumaki
Hair:  Amacci Hair Ethan ~ by Carina Larsen
Skin Applier:
7 Deadly s{K}ins- Devan by Izara Hujibens
Mesh Body Enhancements:  CATWA HEAD Paul by Catwa Clip
Slink AvEnhance Hand - Relax & Slink Avatar Enhancement Male Feet PHYSIQUE Flat Feets & Slink Physique MALE Mesh Body by Siddean Munro

Cris-

Outfit:  ::BLOSSOM:: Honey Bikini by blossom.inventor
Available at Fusion101
Shoes:  Belle Epoque { Heliophilia } Sandals White by Janire.coba
Accessories:  Izzie's - *A* Wood Bangles purple by Izzie Button
(Yummy) Bottle Necklace - Tube/Feather by Polyester Partridge
No Landmark available
Nail Applier:  DaneMarkZ - Fiji Futura Nail applier by Hannah Daviau
Available at Fusion101
Tattoo:  IGOTIT - Quote MiniTattoo - shakennotstirred by Marta Igotit
Hair:  TRUTH HAIR Kati by Truth Hawkes
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Sugar" makeup palette by Alaskametro
Skin Applier:  Glam Affair - Kazumi Applier by aida.ewing
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip

Musical Inspiration:
You Only Live Twice by Nancy Sinatra

Monday, January 23, 2017

Ain't The Stove...


Ever get really frustrated with your internet?  I am!  So Pepite from !Six o'clock! put out this awesome Azure Stove this week and the animations are hot!  After a day of just playing... and fighting the modern net, it's nice to put on some casuals from Cold Logic's neve and -Pixicat- to just run around in. Y'all have fun, I've got a Rooster to roast! 













!Six o'clock! Azure Stove *NEW RELEASE* by Pepite Roxan


Outfit:  neve top - sawyer neutral by ColdLogic
-Pixicat- Sporty.Short - Pink by areve
"mignon." -little doll cafe. knee high socks. by Amiru
Jewelry:  -SECRETS- Morrocos Bangles by dryka.loon
ALTAIR* heart collar .white. by tsurine
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Gala" eyeshadow set 01  & alaskametro<3 "Gala" lipstick set 02 by Alaskametro
Hair:  Opale . Tasha Hair by tonyamilavskaya
Skin Applier:  Insol: face Candy by almercury
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip

Musical Inspiration:
I Left Something Turned On At Home by Trace Adkins



Sunday, January 22, 2017

Waiting...


So I'm waiting on my Rooster... Oh my goodness the waiting can be a bore or anticipation, I prefer anticipation so I play in the newly released Cowl Neck top and Skater Skirt from *Calamitous Intent*.  The colors available are awesome, the pinkish ones I love, but Kasslina from OTB! had furniture I just had to play on... so I went for gold.  Outside The Box! is at Home Whimsy right now and Fusion101, but if you notice they go well together if you nab both.  There's plenty of options for play in the bed: friends, couples, and singles.  So I'm gonna go back to playing in the new stuff, y'all be sure to check it out!

Outside The Box! Dijon Ottomon and Chair *NEW RELEASE* by Kasslina Moonglow
Available at Fusion101
Outside The Box! Hanging Bed *NEW RELEASE* by Kasslina Moonglow
Available at Home Whimsy

Outfit:  *Calamitous Intent* Carrie Cropped Cowl Neck *LIMITED EDITION**Calamitous Intent* Leia Velvet Skater Skirt by Toy Wiskee *LIMITED EDITION*
Shoes: *Calamitous Intent* Debbie Platforms by Toy Wiskee
Jewelry:  Maxi Gossamer - Love Catcher Set by Maxi Gossamer
Makeup:  alaskametro<3 "Fall Essentials" makeup palette  & alaskametro<3 "Gala" eyeshadow set 03 by Alaskametro
Hair:  Doe: Shannon by Helyanwe Vindaloo
Available at Epiphany
Skin Applier:  Insol: face Candy by almercury
Mesh Body avEnhancements:  Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara by Onyx LeShelle
CATWA HEAD Catya by Catwa.Clip
Musical Inspiration:
Right Here Waiting by Richard Marx